Get the best help for hardware and softwware related problems. In case of hardware failure or physical damage, you can directly get an onsite technician or you can visit us. Remote Access not needed !!

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how Tech Experto LLC ("Tech Experto") collects, uses and discloses personal and other information Tech Experto receives in connection with the user support services we provide to user (the "Services") in accordance with the Terms of Use (http://www.techexperto.com/terms.html). When you submit information through our website, email, chat session, provide it to our technicians or, use the Services, you(the "user") agree to our use of this information consistent with this privacy policy.

HOW TECH EXPERTO COLLECTS INFORMATION

We provide products and services to consumers using onsite support to our users. This onsite support include initial setup, hardware diagnostic and repair, part replacement and annual maintenance services that enables us to provide a seamless customer experience. We require certain information and permissions from you to provide the Services.

Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone. Other technical information might be collected by onsite technician.

TYPES OF INFORMATION TECH EXPERTO COLLECTS

Information You Provide

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you ("personal information") or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Services, the user must first typically register or provide certain identifying information. For online registration, we ask you to provide contact details (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). Tech Experto uses this information to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our Services.

PAYMENT INFORMATION:

If you register for the Services, Tech Experto may collect credit card information, and other payment information. Like many companies, Tech Experto may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. Tech Experto uses payment information to complete your transactions.

Computer and System Information

SUBSCRIBER( USER) COMPUTER INFORMATION:

We may also ask for information related to your (user) computer to provide the Service. As examples, this information may include:

  • Information about the date of purchase of your computer,
  • Type of computer
  • Identification number of your computer
  • Make and model of your computer and/or any computer hardware,
  • Software installed or peripherals attached to it,
  • Condition of the computer,
  • System and registry data about software installations and hardware configurations, and error tracking files.

Generally, this information is required to provide personalized help to you, and to help us update our technicians and enhance our products lists.

SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies, as well as administrative, managerial, and physical safeguards, to help protect personal information and other data we receive from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. No data transmissions, or even the physical transfer of information, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot fully eliminate all security risks associated with personal information and technical mistakes are possible. Therefore, we do not ensure or warrant the security of any data or information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

SURVEYS

From time-to-time we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and users have a choice whether or not to participate. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of Services.

CONTESTS

Tech Experto may offer contests, sweepstakes or other promotions. These promotions will be governed by applicable rules. Personal information collected through such promotions will be used as described at the time of collection.

CHILDREN

Our Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from or sell products to those we actually know are under the age of 13.

CORRECTION/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If a user's personal information changes (such as user zip code), or if a user no longer desires to use the Service. User may correct, update or remove user personal information provided to us through our website.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Please check our website periodically for changes so that you are aware of our latest privacy practices. For changes that are materially less restrictive or protective of your personal information than the privacy policy in place at the time of collection, we will notify before implementing any such change.


Free Shipping


We Provide Hardware Support in some location. Check hardware support by zip code

Disclaimer :Tech Experto is an independent hardware and software service provider for computers and peripherals. Tech Experto does not have any affiliations with any third party brands unless otherwise specified. Onsite services are provided by third party technicians on behalf of Tech Experto. If your product is under warranty, the repair service may be available free from the manufacturer. Read More...

+1-844-307-9452